London | Delhi

PRIVACY POLICY

Chor Bizarre Restaurant from Old World Hospitality Pvt. Ltd. is committed to protecting the privacy of our users and customers. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and utilise your personal information such as name, address, credit/debit card number, email address and mobile phone number ("Information"). It is also intended to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Website and our products and services.

All your personal Information shall be held and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"). If you want to know what information we collect and hold about you, please write to us at:

Chor Bizarre (Old World Hospitality)
16 Albemarle Street, Mayfair
London W1S 4HW

Information Collection and Use

  • Chor Bizarre collects personal information when you register with Chor Bizarre or its network partners, when you use Chor Bizarre services, when you visit Chor Bizarre pages and when you enter promotions.
  • When you register we ask for information such as your name, email address, birth date, gender, zip code, occupation, industry, and personal interests. Once you register with Chor Bizarre and sign in to our services, you are not anonymous to us.
  • Chor Bizarre uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the advertising and content you see, fulfil your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • Chor Bizarre does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Chor Bizarre under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Chor Bizarre communicate with you about offers from Chor Bizarre and our marketing partners.
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Chor Bizarreā€™s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if Chor Bizarre is acquired by or merged with another company.
  • Chor Bizarre does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

Cookies

  • Chor Bizarre may set and access Chor Bizarre cookies on your computer.
  • Chor Bizarre lets other companies/advertisers that show advertisements on some of our pages set and access their cookies on your computer. Other companies' use of their cookies is subject to their own privacy policies, not this one. Advertisers or other companies do not have access to Chor Bizarre's cookies.

Your Account Information and Preference

General

  • We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to the Chor Bizarre service, such as service announcements, administrative messages and the Newsletter, that are considered part of your Chor Bizarre account, without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • Chor Bizarre may update this policy at any time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your Chor Bizarre account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.
©2013 CHORBIZARRE.COM    ALL RIGHTS RESERVED